Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
10th Floor,Wisma Bsg Lantai 10,Jalan Abdul Muis No 40
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10160
Tel: +62-21-3006-
Fax: +62-21-3006-
Email: @blt.co.id
Website: http://www.blt.co.id

Full name: Pt Berlian Laju Tanker Tbk

Previous name(s): PT BHAITA LAJU TANKER TBK (1981)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610316
ISIN: ID1000099906
Incorporation Date: 1981

Main Activities

Main Activities: Water Transportation

Main Products

Company Description

PT. Berlian Laju Tanker Tbk. (BLTA) operates in a seaborne transportation specializing in liquid bulk cargo. The types of cargo carried by its fleets are crude oil and petroleum products, lubricating oil, liquid chemicals, liquefied gas, vegetable oils and animal fats, molasses and asphalt. BLTA deliver its services both in domestic and international, covering Middle East, South East Asia and East Asia, Europe and South America. BLTA was listed in Indonesia Stock Exchange on 1990 under Main Board. The…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 196.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker BLTA
Market Cap Market Cap 4,602,730,328
52 Week High 196.00
52 Week Low 196.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -21
Earnings per Share (EPS) -9
Dividend Yield 5 (Juli 31, 2009)
Bookvalue 887,004,412
Enterprise Value 5,053,306,588
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Malaysia (7729000 USD)

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pt Tunggaladhi Baskara
18.67%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 99,306
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest