Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Chase Plaza Tower, 21st Floor,Jl. Jendral Sudirman, Kav. 21
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12910
Tel: +62-21-520-,+62-21-570-
Fax: +62-21-520-
Email: @dutaanggada.com
Website: http://www.dutaanggadarealty.com

Full name: Pt Duta Anggada Realty Tbk

Previous name(s): PT DUTA ANGGADA INTI PRATAMA (1983)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610621
ISIN: ID1000089303
Incorporation Date: 1983

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate

Company Description

PT. Duta Anggada Realty Tbk. (DART) engages in real estate development business in Indonesia. DART primarily develops, sells, leases, and rents apartments, office buildings, hotels, and shopping centers, as well as provides related services. DART was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1990 under the Development Board. The company was founded in 1983 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. DART operates as a part of Duta Anggada Group.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 374.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker DART
Market Cap Market Cap 1,174,880,234
52 Week High 535.00
52 Week Low 308.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 6.61
Earnings per Share (EPS) 56.59
Dividend Yield 28 (December 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 3,908,500,895
Enterprise Value 3,075,908,903
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pt Duta Anggada
44.94%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 6,090,955,694
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest