Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jl. Pulogadung No. 30, Kawasan Industri Pulogadung
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 13930
Tel: (62-21) 460
Fax: (62-21) 460 3688 /
Website: http://www.component.astra.co.id

Full name: Fscm Manufacturing Indonesia Pt

Previous name(s): PT. FSCM Manufacturing Indonesia ()
PT. Federal Superior Chain Manufacturing ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3112329
Incorporation Date: 1984

Main Activities

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Company Description

PT FSCM Manufacturing Indonesia is engaged in motorcycle component industry. The Company's head office is located in one of industrial areas of Jakarta. The site also location of the company's Plant I. The Company owns to two other plants, the Plant II is located in East Java.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chairman

Ownership Details

PT. Astra Otoparts, Tbk
99.07%

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2008
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest