Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Bumi Raya Utama Group Building,Jl Pembangunan I No. 3
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10130
Tel: +62-21-633-3036
Fax: +62-21-633-7006
Email: corsec@raintbk.com
Website: http://www.raintbk.com

Full name: Pt Resource Alam Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): PT KURNIA KAPUAS UTAMA TBK (2001)
PT. Kurnia Kapuas Utama Glue Industries (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2382347
ISIN: ID1000083603
Incorporation Date: 1981

Main Activities

Main Activities: Wood Product Manufacturing | Coal Mining

Main Products

Wood adhesive and coal mining

Company Description

PT. Resources Alam Indonesia Tbk. (KKGI) originally operates in the production of wood adhesive. In 2004, KKGI began the diversification process into coal mining with the mining sites located in Gunung Pinang, Simpang Pasir, Purwajaya, Tanjung Barokah, and Tegal Anyar. KKGI was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1991 under the main Board. The company was founded in 1981 and based in Jakarta, indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 915.00
Volume 65,700
Turnover 61,758,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker KKGI
Market Cap Market Cap 915,000,000
52 Week High 1,050.00
52 Week Low 385.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 11
EPS 78
Dividend Yield 50 (Desember 31, 2011)
Bookvalue 1,335,176,665
Enterprise Value 848,386,803
Quote updated on September 27, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Coutts And Co Ltd Singapore
32.54%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 98,708
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest