Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
83/86, GIDC Industrial Estate,, ,
Nadiad; Gujarat; Map
Postal Code: 387001
Tel: 2551381/ 255
Fax: 256
Email: @adf-foods.com
Website: http://www.adf-foods.com

Full name: ADF Foods Ltd.

Previous name(s): AMERICAN DRY FRUITS LTD (1990)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1620037
IN-CIN: L15400GJ1990PLC014265
ISIN: INE982B01019
Incorporation Date: 1990

Main Activities

Main Activities: Fruit and Vegetable Preserving and Specialty Food Manufacturing | Canned Food Manufacturing

Main Products

Processed & Preserved Food, Chilli Powder,
More

Company Description

ADF Foods Ltd. engages in manufacturing Ethnic Indian pickles, chutneys, canned foods frozen foods and spices under various Brand Names. The company started as a small retail store selling Dry Fruits & Nuts. ADF's international brands includes Ashoka, Camel, Aeroplane, Khansaama and Truly Indian. Incorporated in 1990, the company's office is based in Nadiad.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 217.70
Volume 12,775
Turnover 2,796,767
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 519183
Market Cap Market Cap 4,847,424
52 Week High 219.40
52 Week Low 82.05
Price to Earnings (P/E) 73.33
Earnings per Share (EPS) 2.95
Dividend Yield 1.5 (March 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 1,027,500
Enterprise Value 3,542,264
Quote updated on April 25, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 37,932.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(612.82)
2013: Exports INR 1,080,143.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(17,450.65)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
54.32%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest