Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
181 Ahoka Shopping Centre, 2nd Floor,G T Hospital Complex, L T Road
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400001
Tel: +91-0222275
Email: @groupeveritas.com
Website: http://www.hmlindia.com

Full name: Hazel Mercantile Limited

Previous name(s): Hazel Mercantile Private Limited (1995)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2030578
IN-CIN: U51900MH1995PLC093674
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods | Paper and Paper Product Merchant Wholesalers | Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Metals, Plastics, Pharma, Paper, Chemicals, Mugs

Company Description

Hazel Mercantile Ltd. engages in Trade & Distribution of Chemicals - Petrochemicals / Polymers / Paper & Paper Boards / Rubber / Heavy Distillates. Incorporated in 1995, the company is based in Mumbai.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2009: Imports INR 42,867.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(918.32)

Key Executives

Director & Member
More

Ownership Details

Nitinkumar Dindayal Didwania
99.99%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 30,079,814
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest