Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
ICICI Bank Tower,, Near Chakli Circle, Old Padra Road
Vadodara; Gujarat; Map
Postal Code: 390007
Tel: 6722222/ 326
Fax: 672
Email: @icicibank.com
Website: http://www.icicibank.com

Full name: ICICI Bank Ltd.

Previous name(s): ICICI BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED (1994)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1624231
IN-CIN: L65190GJ1994PLC021012
ISIN: INE090A01013
Incorporation Date: 1994

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Main Products

Interest On Balances with RBI and Other Inter-Bank Funds, Commission,Exchange & Brokerage, Income From Investment, Dividend, Interest, Income From Sale Of Share & Securities, Interest & Discount on Advances & Bills,
More

More

Company Description

ICICI Bank Limited provides banking products and financial services in the areas of investment banking, life and non-life insurance, venture capital, and asset management to corporate and retail customers. It offers savings accounts, fixed deposits, recurring deposits, and salary accounts; and consumer and commercial cards. The company also provides home loans, commercial vehicle loans, personal loans, car loans, and loans against securities. In addition, it offers tax saving bonds, government of India…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 257.10
Volume 1,313,267
Turnover 338,461,738
Index    CNX 100
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532174
Market Cap Market Cap 1,533,195,528
52 Week High 292.55
52 Week Low 183.35
Price to Earnings (P/E) 14.03
Earnings per Share (EPS) 18.79
Dividend Yield 20 (June 01, 2013)
Bookvalue 1,623,300
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 24, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

FII's
37.17%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 H1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest