Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
301, B-Wing, Kanara Business Center,, Laxmi Nagar, Galli No.3, Behind Everest Building
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400075
Tel: 25003492/ 2500
Fax: 2405
Email: @agivavit.com
Website: http://www.agiv-india.com

Full name: Ind-Agiv Commerce Ltd.

Previous name(s): ELECTRO-MECH (INDIA) LTD (1986)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1624370
IN-CIN: U32100MH1986PLC039004
ISIN: INE115E01010
Incorporation Date: 1986

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electronics and Appliance Stores

Company Description

Ind-Agiv Commerce Ltd. engaged in trading of broadcast equipment and the business of paints. Ind-Agiv Commerce is listed in Bombay Stock Exchange. The company was founded in 1986 and based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 24.70
Volume 494
Turnover 12,498
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 517077
Market Cap Market Cap 24,700
52 Week High 27.00
52 Week Low 24.70
Price to Earnings (P/E) 6.68
Earnings per Share (EPS) 3.7
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 14,400
Enterprise Value 24,350
Quote updated on January 03, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 18,179.06 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(293.70)
2013: Exports INR 1,738.50 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(28.09)

Key Executives

Chairman

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
72.21%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest