Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Belgharia,, ,
Kolkata; West Bengal; Map
Postal Code: 700056
Tel: 2569
Fax: 2541
Email: @texmaco.in
Website: http://www.texmaco.in

Full name: Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd.

Previous name(s): TEXMACO MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED (1998)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3111691
IN-CIN: L29261WB1998PLC087404
ISIN: INE621L01012
Incorporation Date: 1998

Main Activities

Main Activities: Forging and Stamping | Railroad Rolling Stock Manufacturing

Main Products

Railway Freight Cars, Hydro-mechanical Equipment & Industrial Structurals, Steel Castings, and Pressure Vessels, etc.

More

Company Description

Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd. (TEXMACO) is an engineering and infrastructure company that was formed after demerger into it the Heavy Engineering and Steel Foundry Divisions of the parent company Texmaco Ltd. Texmaco manufactures Railway Freight Cars, Hydro-mechanical Equipment & Industrial Structurals, Steel Castings, and Pressure Vessels, etc. TEXMACO has its registered office located in West Bengal.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 111.15
Volume 236,065
Turnover 25,937,642
Index    S&P CNX 500
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 533326
Market Cap Market Cap 22,474,198
52 Week High 147.90
52 Week Low 93.30
Price to Earnings (P/E) 159.73
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.63
Dividend Yield 1 (March 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 7,924,100
Enterprise Value 25,418,021
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 1,240,197.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(19,582.62)
2014: Exports INR 1,294,542.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(20,440.73)

Key Executives

Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
54.33%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 H1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest