Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
51 UCK Str.
Priština; Pristina; Map
Postal Code: 10000
Tel: +381-38-222-
Fax: +381-20-301-
Email: @raiffeisen-kosovo.com
Website: http://www.raiffeisen-kosovo.com

Full name: Raiffeisen Bank Kosovo Sh.a.

Previous name(s): American Bank of Kosovo (2003)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2120395
Incorporation Date: 09-Nov-01

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Raiffeisen Bank Kosovo began operations in November 2001 under the name American Bank of Kosovo (ABK). It was set up with a EUR 2.0 million paid-in capital by the U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID). In December 2002, Raiffeisen purchased 76% of the bank for an undisclosed sum and renamed the lender to Raiffeisen Bank Kosovo in the first quarter of 2003. In July 2003, Raiffeisen Zentralbank bought the remaining 24% in the bank from the US-backed Kosovo Business Finance Fund.
Raiffeisen…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chairman of the Management Board

Ownership Details

Raiffeisen Bank International AG (Austria)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 831,428
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Central Bank of the Republic of Kosovo, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Kosovo

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest