Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ruben Dario 115 Col. Bosques de Chapultepec
Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11580
Tel: + 52 55 5262
Fax: +52 52 55 5262
Email: @coca-cola.com
Website: http://www.coca-cola.com.mx/es/index.html

Full name: Coca-Cola de Mexico (The Coca-Cola Company of Mexico)

Previous name(s): Servicios Integrados de Administración y Alta Gerencia S.A SIAAGSA ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2602856
RFC: SIA861119QR3
Incorporation Date: 06-Mar-26

Main Activities

Main Activities: Soft Drink and Ice Manufacturing

Main Products

Non alcoholic beverages

Company Description

Coca-Cola de Mexico is a bottling group and manufacturer of beverages and soft drinks. It began operations in 1926 as part of The Coca-Cola Company. In 1929 it came to Mexico City through the bottler Mundet, in 1938 was established the first subsidiary of The Coca Cola Export Corporation in Mexico, closing in 1941, and giving rise to Coca-Cola Mexico. Today Coca-Cola Mexico groups 13 bottlers with 56 plants, 368 distribution centers and a portfolio of over 50 brands and 200 products.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

The Coca-Cola Company (United States)

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest