Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Menara Gamuda, D-16-01 Block D,Pj Trade Centre, No.8 Jalan Pju 8/8a,Bandar Damansara Perdana
Petaling Jaya; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47820

Full name: Hicom-gamuda Development Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Tunas Prestasi Sdn. Bhd. (1995)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2381319
SSM: 285780D
Incorporation Date: 1994

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate

Company Description

Hicom-Gamuda Development Sdn. Bhd. operates as a property developer in Malaysia. The company has envisioned Kota Kemuning, integrated township in Shah Alam more than 10 years ago. Later, Kota Kemuning is recognised as a township that epitomises lifestyle living with amenities and infrastructure. The company is based in Shah Alam.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Alternate Director
More

Ownership Details

Gamuda Berhad
50%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 214,144
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: RAM Credit Information - RAMCI, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest