Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Wisma Hubline,Lease 3815 (Lot 10914), Section 64,Ktld
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 93450
Tel: +60-82-335-
Fax: +60-82-337-
Website: http://www.hubline.com

Full name: Hubline Berhad

Previous name(s): EASTERN OXYGEN BERHAD (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1661526
ISIN: MYL7013OO005
Incorporation Date: 1975

Main Activities

Main Activities: Water Transportation | Management of Companies and Enterprises

Company Description

Hubline Berhad is a Malaysia-based company engaged in investment holding and provision of management services. Hubline is involved in investment holding, trading, shipping services, shipping agent, ship owner and charterer and provision of marine cargo handling services. Hubline was founded in 1975 and based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. The company is listed on Bursa Malaysia under the Main Market.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.1350
Volume 3,394,100
Turnover 466,689
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 7013
Market Cap Market Cap 85,414
52 Week High 0.3000
52 Week Low 0.1000
Price to Earnings (P/E) -0.94
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.14
Dividend Yield 0 (May 31, 2010)
Bookvalue 130,681
Enterprise Value 219,276
Quote updated on February 21, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Billion Power Sdn Bhd
13.84%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 268,460
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest