Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Carretera Industrial a Laredo S/N, Fundo Barrio Nuevo, Moche
Trujillo; La Libertad; Map
Tel: +51 44 25
Fax: +51 44 25
Email: @danper.com
Website: http://www.danper.com

Full name: Danper Trujillo S.A.C.

Previous name(s): Danper Trujillo S.A. (2000)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2692400
Incorporation Date: 24-Feb-92

Main Activities

Main Activities: Crop Production
Secondary Activities: Vegetable and Melon Farming

Main Products

White Asparagus, Green Asparagus, Artichoke, Jalapeno Pepper, Papaya, mango salsa

Company Description

Danper Trujillo S.A.C, is a joint venture between Danish and Peruvian capital that began operations in February 1994 in Lima - Peru. Processing plants are located in Trujillo and Arequipa. DANPER is dedicated to the agro-industrial activity and export of canned asparagus, artichoke, red pepper, vegetables and fruits generally, as well as fresh and frozen asparagus. Its exports are directed to the U.S., Spain, France and the Netherlands.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports USD 2,427.15 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(2,427.15)
Germany (314.82 USD) (12.97 %)
China (162.67 USD) (6.70 %)
Netherlands (26.03 USD) (1.07 %)
Italy (302.1 USD) (12.45 %)
Argentina (24.95 USD) (1.03 %)
United States (509.43 USD) (20.99 %)
Israel (214.78 USD) (8.85 %)
Spain (788.64 USD) (32.49 %)
France (5.27 USD)
Chile (78.46 USD) (3.23 %)
2016: Exports USD 119,146.63 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(119,146.63)
United Kingdom (7483.2 USD) (6.28 %)
Philippines (22.93 USD)
Netherlands (8944.49 USD) (7.51 %)
Hong Kong (11.64 USD)
Malaysia (182.36 USD)
Costa Rica (153.1 USD)
Denmark (1353.97 USD) (1.14 %)
Panama (115.99 USD)
Puerto Rico (114.9 USD)
Japan (1420.86 USD) (1.19 %)
China (160.67 USD)
Sweden (592.8 USD)
Uruguay (56.14 USD)
Morocco (60.21 USD)
El Salvador (84.88 USD)
Italy (36.69 USD)
Switzerland (1844.21 USD) (1.55 %)
United States (54367.37 USD) (45.63 %)
Spain (19550.58 USD) (16.41 %)
France (10691.23 USD) (8.97 %)
Australia (943.86 USD)
Belgium (1480 USD) (1.24 %)
Taiwan (102.99 USD)
North Korea (1168.61 USD)
Russia (110.06 USD)
Saudi Arabia (63.92 USD)
Lebanon (87.02 USD)
South Korea (1168.61 USD)
South Africa (230.35 USD)
Canada (295.81 USD)
Guatemala (59.85 USD)
Germany (1375.92 USD) (1.15 %)
Colombia (949.88 USD)
Lithuania (59.81 USD)
Singapore (70.49 USD)
Poland (397.26 USD)
Argentina (276.23 USD)
Mexico (573.49 USD)
Brazil (1973.36 USD) (1.66 %)
Honduras (29.53 USD)
Thailand (51.64 USD)
Chile (1533.56 USD) (1.29 %)
New Zealand (64.75 USD)

Key Executives

General Manager
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 281,100
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest