Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
14th Floor, Net One Center,26th Cor. 3rd Avenue,Bonifacio Global City
Taguig; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1229
Tel: +63-2-771-,+63-2-771-
Email: @rhi.com.ph
Website: http://www.roxasholdings.com

Full name: Roxas Holdings Inc

Previous name(s): CENTRAL AZUCARERA DON PEDRO (1930)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1674278
ISIN: PHY6956R1380
CIBI: PW-15
Incorporation Date: 1930

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Sugar and Confectionery Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Raw sugar, Refined sugar, Molasses, Tolling

Company Description

Roxas Holdings Inc. (RHI) specializes in producing, milling and refining sugar in the Philippines. Established in the year 1927 at Nasugbu, Batangas as a sugar milling company, Central Azucarera Don Pedro. In 2002, the company underwent reorganization and transformed itself into a holding and investment corporation, which resulted in the integration of its sugar business under a single subsidiary, CADP Group Corporation. The company has its registered office located in Makati.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2.73
Volume 90,000
Turnover 246,600
Index PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker ROX
Market Cap Market Cap 3,909,944
52 Week High 4.80
52 Week Low 2.65
Price to Earnings (P/E) 38.49
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.07
Dividend Yield 0.12 (September 30, 2016)
Bookvalue 12,688,119
Enterprise Value 13,525,045
Quote updated on April 24, 2017
Note: data in PHP Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Roxas &Amp; Company, Inc.
30.96%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 22,882,109
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Philippines

PHP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest