Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Twarda 18
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-105
Tel: +48 (22) 527
Fax: +48 (22) 527
Email: @orange.com
Website: http://www.orange.pl

Full name: Orange Polska S.A.

Previous name(s): Telekomunikacja Polska S.A. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454976
ISIN: PLTLKPL00017
PL DUNS: 422193756
NIP: 5260250995
KRS: 0000010681
REGON: 012100784
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite)
Secondary Activities: Satellite Telecommunications

Company Description

Orange Polska S.A. is the largest fixed telephony operator in Poland. It is also the only company which provides telecommunication services, available in the whole country. Orange Polska operates in the fixed-line telephony, mobile telephony, Internet and data transmission. The company also offers specialized services in the field of radio, paging, radio and communications dispatching. Orange Polska has 14.4 million mobile customers, 6.2 million fixed telephone subscribers, 2.3 million Internet customers…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 4.46
Volume 1,652,551
Turnover 7,349,806
Index    RESPECT
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker OPL
Market Cap Market Cap 5,853,114
52 Week High 6.50
52 Week Low 4.42
Price to Earnings (P/E) -3.35
Earnings per Share (EPS) -1.33
Dividend Yield 0.25 (July 07, 2016)
Bookvalue 4,287,000
Enterprise Value 12,787,114
Quote updated on April 25, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Export-Import

2012: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Sweden
Germany
Netherlands
United States
Japan
France

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Orange SA
50.67%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 22,588,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest