Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Konstruktorska 4
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-673
Tel: +48 (22) 4265600, +48 (22) 4261000, +48 601555275
Fax: +48 (22) 4260103
Email: pr@plus.pl
Website: http://www.polkomtel.com.pl

Full name: Polkomtel Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Polkomtel S.A. (2012)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454769
PL DUNS: 422153650
NIP: 5271037727
KRS: 0000419430
REGON: 011307968
Incorporation Date: 2012

Main Activities

Main Activities: Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite)

Company Description

Polkomtel Sp. z o.o. is a Polish telecommunications company based in Warsaw, it is an operator of mobile netowrk Plus and owner of brands Sami Swoi and 36.6. Polkomtel offers telecommunications services for both business and individual customers.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

China
India
Italy

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Eileme 4 Ab ( Publ ) (Sweden)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 18,440,311
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest