Contact Information

Headquarters
Blvd. Mariscal Lopez between Dr. Weiss and Bulnes
Asuncion; Distrito Capital ; Map
Tel: +595 21 217 5000
Email: consultas@atlas.com.py
Website: http://www.bancoatlas.com.py/

Full name: Banco Atlas S.A.

Previous name(s): CRISTAL FINANCIERA S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3398341
RUC: 800249283

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Founded in 1989, this bank focuses in the people segment, providing credits, saving accounts and other services.
In October 2011 ATLAS BANK SA in an absorption process merges BANK INTEGRATION SA and experience of both companies achieved further strengthening the domestic financial system, as well as incorporating a network of branches that allows providing access opportunities for their products and services to more Paraguayans.

More

Key Executives

President

Competitors - Paraguay

N | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 0
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Banco Atlas S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Similar companies:

Register Your Interest