Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Boulevard 21 Decembrie 1989, 79
CLUJ-NAPOCA; Cluj; Map
Postal Code: 400604
Tel: +40 264 454 , +40 264 591
Fax: +40 724 848 , +40 731 623
Email: @casomes.ro, cassa@casomes.ro
Website: http://www.casomes.ro

Full name: Compania De Apa Somes SA

Previous name(s): Regia Autonoma Judeteana Apa - Canal (R.A.J.A.C.) Cluj (2004)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2086824
CUI: 00201217
Number of Registration in the Trade Registry: J12/211/1991
Incorporation Date: 1991

Main Activities

Main Activities: Water, Sewage and Other Systems

Main Products

Water treating and distribution

Company Description

1991 - Cluj Water Sewage Autonomous Administration (RAJAC), administrted by the Cluj Local Municipality Council;
On December 23rd 2004 Cluj Local Municipality Council decides the reorganization of RAJAC Cluj in a joint stock company under the name of COMPANIA DE APA SOMES S.A.
2005 - Cluj Local Municipality Council names the new shareholders of COMPANIA DE APA SOMES S.A.: Salaj and Cluj Counties and Dej, Gherla,Zalau, Huedin, Cehu Silvaniei, Simleul Silvaniei and Jibou cities through the Local…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Economic Director

Ownership Details

Judetul Cluj
99.64%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 600,463
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Creditinfo Romania, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Romania

RON | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest