Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Monte Caseros 128
Parana; Entre Ríos; Map
Postal Code: E3100ACD
Tel: +54-343-420-
Fax: +54-343-434-
Email: @nuevobersa.com.ar
Website: http://www.nuevobersa.com.ar

Full name: Nuevo Banco De Entre Rios S.A.

Previous name(s): Banco de Entre Rios S.A. (2002)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1106851
CUIT: 33707995519
Incorporation Date: 04-Jun-02

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

El Nuevo Banco de Entre Rios was created in 2002, although its institutional beginnings date back 1933. His service profile has been to financially assist agricultural and livestock production, industrial, commercial, service and trade operations in the region. It is also the provincial governments financial agent. It is the largest bank operating structure in the province of Entre Rios, which has the largest amount of deposits in the province with a 50% market share.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 16,195,543
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Argentina Central Bank, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Argentina

ARS | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest