Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Kardinala Stepinca Bb. Str.
Mostar; Herzegovina-Neretva; Map
Postal Code: 88000
Tel: (+387 36) 312
Fax: (+387 36) 312
Email: @unicreditgroup.ba
Website: http://www.unicreditbank.ba

Full name: Unicredit Bank d.d.

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1402080
IDB: 4227162980008
BA-MB: 20073675

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Bosnia-based UniCredit Bank d.d. was established by the merger of local UniCredit Zagrebačka banka and HVB Central Profit Banka on March 4th 2008. UniCredit Bank d.d. is majority owned by Croatia’s Zagrebačka banka d.d., a member of Italy-based UniCredit Group, which is present in over 20 European countries and has more than 9,500 branches across the globe.
UniCredit Bank d.d. offers various banking services through a network of over 90 branches and 10 subsidiaries nationwide.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Zagrebcka Banka d.d. Zagreb (Croatia)
65.587%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 4,375,656
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Banking Agency of FBIH, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Bosnia-Herzegovina

BAM | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest