Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Joao Bettega, N 5.700 - Cidade Industrial
Curitiba; Parana; Map
Postal Code: 81350-000
Email: @ouroverde.net.br
Website: http://www.ouroverde.net.br

Full name: Ouro Verde Locacao E Servico S.A.

Previous name(s): Ouro Verde Transporte e Locao S.A. (2013)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2193853
CGC: 75609123
CNPJ: 75609123/0001-23
Incorporation Date: 29-May-73

Main Activities

Main Activities: Truck Transportation

Company Description

Ouro Verde is currently one of the national largest companies in the transport segment, offering Services ranging from transport of various cargoes to the car rental, outsourcing car fleets and so on. The company has more than 40 subsidiaries around the country and also a branch in Buenos Aires, Argentina.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2008: Exports USD 9.30 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(9.30)

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board of Directors
More

Ownership Details

Novo Oriente Participações Ltda
62.7757%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,134,177
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM - Securities and Exchange Commission, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest