Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Sudirman Plaza,Indofood Tower 27th Floor,Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 76-78
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12190
Tel: +62-21-5795-
Fax: +62-21-5793-
Email: @indofood.co.id
Website: http://www.indofood.co.id

Full name: Pt Indofood Sukses Makmur Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Panganjaya Intikusuma (Pjik) (1990)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610984
ISIN: ID1000057003
Incorporation Date: 1990

Main Activities

Main Activities: Dairy Product Manufacturing | Bakeries and Tortilla Manufacturing | Instant Food Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Oil Palm Tree Farming

Main Products

Noodles, ice cream, snacks, flour, syrup, milk, cooking oil, pasta

Company Description

PT Indofood Sukses Makmur Tbk (INDF) is engaged in the manufacture of noodles and flour milling. INDF was listed on July 14, 1994 at Indonesia Stock Exchange. INDF was established on August 14, 1990 under its original name PT Panganjaya Intikusuma and started its commercial operations in 1990. In 1994, PT Panganjaya Intikusuma changed its name to PT Indofood Sukses Makmur. The scope of INDF activities comprises is manufacture of noodles, flour milling, packaging, management services, and research and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 8,750.00
Volume 10,230,300
Turnover 89,259,367,500
Index    Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker INDF
Market Cap Market Cap 75,950,693,550
52 Week High 9,150.00
52 Week Low 6,925.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 14
Earnings per Share (EPS) 472
Dividend Yield 168 (Desember 31, 2016)
Bookvalue 64,046,816,000
Enterprise Value 84,333,775,550
Quote updated on May 26, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Australia (180043000000 IDR)
Iraq (70119000000 IDR)
Saudi Arabia (1012907000000 IDR)
Thailand (206384000000 IDR)
Malaysia (144752000000 IDR)
Nigeria (484916000000 IDR)
Japan (56858000000 IDR)
Singapore (212785000000 IDR)

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Cab Holdings Limited - ORD IDR100

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 84,697,492,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest