Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Jl. Daan Mogot Km 19
Tangerang; Banten; Map
Postal Code: 15122
Tel: +62-21-619-,+62-21-545-
Fax: +62-21-619-
Email: @multibintang.co.id
Website: http://www.multibintang.co.id

Full name: Pt Multi Bintang Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): NV. Nederlandsch-Indische Bierbrouwerijen (1936)
PT PERUSAHAAN BIR INDONESIA (1972)
Heineken's Nederlandsch-Indische Bierbrouwerijen Maatschappij NV. (1981)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1611483
ISIN: ID1000079304
Incorporation Date: 1929

Main Activities

Main Activities: Breweries

Main Products

Alcoholic and Non-alcoholic beverages

Company Description

PT. Multi Bintang Indonesia Tbk. (MLBI) operates as a beer manufacturer in Indonesia. MLBI produces and markets a range of trademark products, including Bir Bintang, Heineken, Guinness, Green Sands, Bintang Zero and Recharge. MLBI operates breweries in Sampang Agung (Mojokerto) and Tangerang. MLBI is a member of Asia Pacific Breweries Limited (APB), one of the key players in the beer industry and the regional hub for Heineken in Asia-Pacific. MLBI was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1994 under the…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 11,800.00
Volume 32,700
Turnover 386,677,500
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker MLBI
Market Cap Market Cap 24,967,950,000
52 Week High 13,100.00
52 Week Low 10,700.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 25.42
Earnings per Share (EPS) 465.98
Dividend Yield 344 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 1,875,038,000
Enterprise Value 24,964,719,000
Quote updated on May 26, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Heineken International Beheer Bv
81.78%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,275,038,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest