Contact Information

Legal Address
Sinar Mas Land Plaza Tower Ii,6-7th Floor,Jln. Mh Thamrin, No. 51, Kav 22
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10350
Tel: +62-21-5018-6888
Fax: +62-21-3983-4704
Email: corsec@goldenenergymines.com
Website: http://www.goldenenergymines.com

Full name: Pt Golden Energy Mines Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Bumi Kencana Eka Sakti (2010)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3743878
ISIN: ID1000121106
Incorporation Date: 1997

Main Activities

Main Activities: Coal Mining

Main Products

Coal

Company Description

PT. Golden Energy Mines Tbk. (GEMS) operates in thermal coal mining with mining projects entirely located in Indonesia which spread in South Sumatra, Jambi, South Kalimantan, and Central Kalimantan. GEMS operates as a subsidiary of PT. Dian Swastatika Sentosa. The company was founded in 1997 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. GEMS was listed in Indonesia Stock Exhange on November 17, 2011 under main board.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1,650.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker GEMS
Market Cap Market Cap 9,705,882,450
52 Week High 2,000.00
52 Week Low 1,375.00
P/E 359
EPS 4
Dividend Yield 4 (Desember 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 4,386,244,405
Enterprise Value 9,833,200,340
Quote updated on August 24, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Export-Import

2015: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Thailand (2364000 USD)
Malaysia (931000 USD)
India (67237000 USD)

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Poh Lian Holdings
67%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 369,667
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Pt Golden Energy Mines Tbk. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest