Borneo Samudera Sdn. Bhd.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jalan Kelapa Sawit Off Km 4 Jalan Tuaran
Kota Kinabalu; Sabah; Map
Postal Code: 88300

Full name: Borneo Samudera Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Seasons Apparels Sdn Bhd (1996)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2380526
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Oil Palm Tree Farming

Main Products

oil palm

Company Description

Borneo Samudera Sdn. Bhd. engaged in the cultivation of oil palm. The Company ("BSSB") is a palm oil related company of Sawit Kinabalu Sdn Bhd, wholly-owned by Chief Minister Incorporated. The Company is involves in development of oil palm plantations, production and sale of palm oil product. The company was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Kota Kinabalu.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Rikaworth Sdn. Bhd.

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,695,849
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Suruhanjaya Syarikat Malaysia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Borneo Samudera Sdn. Bhd.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest