Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Level 21, Menara Maxis,Kuala Lumpur City Centre,Off Jalan Ampang
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 50088

Full name: Maxis Mobile Services Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Timecel Sdn. Bhd. (2003)
Malaysian Mobile Services Sdn. Bhd. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2380957
SSM: 73315V
Incorporation Date: 1981

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electronics and Appliance Stores

Company Description

Maxis Mobile Services Sdn. Bhd. operates in the retails sale of telecommunication equipment. The company was founded in 1982 and based in Kuala Lumpur, malaysia. Maxis Mobile operates as a subsidary of Maxis Communications Berhad, a company that operates in telecommunication services.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Maxis Berhad
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,128,534
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: RAM Credit Information - RAMCI, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest