Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Pablo Carriquiry 691, Urb. El Palomar, San Isidro
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 224
Fax: +51 1 224
Email: @cmc.com.pe
Website: http://www.cmc.com.pe

Full name: Cia. Minera Caraveli S.A.C.

Previous name(s): Compania Minera Caraveli S.A. (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3512747
Incorporation Date: 10-Jul-91

Main Activities

Main Activities: Metal Ore Mining | Gold Ore and Silver Ore Mining

Main Products

Gold and Silver concentrates

Company Description

Compania Minera Caraveli, began operations in November 1991 and operates in the district of Huanuhuanu region of Arequipa. Caravel√≠ belongs to the group: Muncher, who is a conglomerate engaged in mineral exploration in Peru. The company currently owns mining concessions covering 11,000 hectares, it aims to develop and operate a mine with a new style model work, through micro-contractors, especially concentrating on the extraction of gold and silver. Since 2010, Caraveli, has been exploring the Capitan and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports USD 677.24 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(677.24)
2016: Exports USD 57,041.56 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(57,041.56)

Key Executives

President of the Board Directors
More

Ownership Details

Recursos Naturales S.A.
90%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 142,483
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Top Publications, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest