Contact Information

Headquarters
Paproc 111
Nowy Tomysl; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 64-300
Tel: +48 (61) 4426112, +48 (61) 4426100
Fax: +48 (61) 4426141
Email: bartex@bartex.com.pl, ksiegowosc@bartex.com.pl
Website: http://www.bartex.com.pl

Full name: Bartex Bartol Sp. z o.o. sp. k.

Previous name(s): BARTEX S.C. ()
Zaklad Produkcji i Handlu BARTEX ()
Bartex Bartol sp. j. (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2010029
PL DUNS: 422513445
NIP: 7881787511
KRS: 0000450852
REGON: 639684009
Incorporation Date: 2013

Main Activities

Main Activities: Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Wholesale of alcoholic bevarages

Company Description

BARTEX-BARTOL is active in the distribution and production of wines, spirits and alcoholic beverages.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2015: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Australia
Austria
ASIA
Italy
SAMERICA
Portugal
Israel
Spain
France
European Union
Chile
2015: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
SAMERICA
Lithuania
European Union
Italy

Key Executives

Associate Partner

Ownership Details

Bogdan Bartol

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 253,840
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Bartex Bartol Sp. z o.o. sp. k.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest