Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Elblaska 135
Gdansk; Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 80-718
Tel: +48 (58) 326, +48 80134
Fax: +48 (58) 326
Email: @lotospaliwa.pl, lotos@grupalotos.pl
Website: http://www.lotos.pl

Full name: Lotos Paliwa Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Stacje Paliw Rafinerii Gdanskiej Sp. z o.o. (2002)
Stacje Paliw Rafinerii Gdanskiej S.A. (2003)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2010503
PL DUNS: 422312793
NIP: 5831023182
KRS: 0000006312
REGON: 190966301
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Gasoline Stations | Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Fuels, oils, car care products and fluids, railway products, lubes, paraffin products

Company Description

LOTOS Paliwa is a company owned by the Lotos Group and is one of the leading companies in the Polish fuel market. Lotos operates in 156 own stations, 112 partner stations and 48 stations of patronage. The main scope of activity is management of fuel stations network, retail sale, sales network development. The Fuel Station Network Development Program foresees a 10% participation in the Polish fuel retail market and will also be concentrating on the further development of fuel stations network in the…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 2,239,043
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest