Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Cybernetyki 7
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-677
Tel: +48 (17) 2240400
Fax: +48 (17) 2249301
Email: vanpur@vanpur.com.pl
Website: http://www.vanpur.com.pl

Full name: Van Pur S.A.

Previous name(s): BVP S.A. (2006)
Van Pur S.A. (2013)
Vph S.A. (2014)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2443409
PL DUNS: 522851302
NIP: 8133392434
KRS: 0000231094
REGON: 180020885
Incorporation Date: 2007

Main Activities

Main Activities: Breweries

Company Description

Van Pur SA ownes a brewery in Rakszawy, which has annual production capacity of about 1 200 000 hectoliters of beer. The company offers the following brands: Karpackie, Van Pur Premium, Zlaty Hrad, CorteS.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Germany
China
Bulgaria
Lithuania
Russia
Czech Republic
United States
Ukraine
Slovakia
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Iceland
Netherlands
Togo
Costa Rica
Denmark
China
Bulgaria
Malta
Benin
Croatia
Italy
Ghana
Czech Republic
Ivory Coast
United States
France
Cyprus
Ireland
Belgium
Estonia
Taiwan
Turkey
Macedonia
Germany
Greece
Slovenia
Lithuania
Romania
Gabon
Montenegro
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Israel
Slovakia
Cuba
Chile
Hungary

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Nadwick Investments Sp. z o.o.
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,073,196
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Van Pur S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest