Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Browarna 88
Zywiec; Slaskie; Map
Postal Code: 34-300
Tel: +48 (33) 861
Fax: +48 (33) 861
Email: @grupazywiec.pl
Website: http://www.grupazywiec.pl

Full name: Grupa Zywiec S.A.

Previous name(s): Zaklady Piwowarskie w Zywcu S.A. ()
Browary Zywiec S.A. (2004)
Browar Zywiec S.A. (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1455071
ISIN: PLZYWIC00016
PL DUNS: 422186626
NIP: 5530007219
KRS: 0000018602
REGON: 070511111
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Beer, Wine, and Distilled Alcoholic Beverage Merchant Wholesalers | Breweries

Main Products

Beer production

Company Description

ŻYWIEC GROUP is the second largest beer producer in Poland. Every third bottle of beer bought in Poland was produced by the Zywiec Group. Beers are produced in Zywiec, Warka, Elblag Lezajsk and Cieszyn. The flagship brand of the company is Zywiec - one of the most recognized premium beers and the most exported one in Poland. Zywiec is sold abroad for over one hundred years in over 40 countries.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 440.00
Volume 196
Turnover 87,330
Index
Market Polska - Giełda Papierów Wartościowyc
Ticker ZWC
Market Cap Market Cap 4,519,388
52 Week High 461.00
52 Week Low 415.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 16
Earnings per Share (EPS) 26
Dividend Yield 11 (16 listopada 2016)
Bookvalue 141,947
Enterprise Value 5,199,666
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Heineken International BV
65.15%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,851,052
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest