Minera Michilla S.A.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Aponquindo N 4001 Piso 18
Las Condes; Metropolitana; Map
Postal Code: 7550000
Tel: +56-2-2798-7000
Fax: +56-2-2798-7000
Website: http://www.michilla.cl

Full name: Minera Michilla S.A.

Previous name(s): (1980)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1160821
CL-RUT: 918400001
Incorporation Date: 28-Jul-95

Main Activities

Main Activities: Mining (except Oil and Gas)

Main Products

Mining, production

Company Description

Born in 1959, this company has a projected production of 40,000 tonnes this year. Its majority shareholder is Antofagasta Minerals.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Antofagasta Minerals S.A.
74.18%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 172,146
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS - Chile, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Chile

USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Minera Michilla S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest