Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
304, Southern Park,, Saket District Centre, Saket
Delhi; Delhi; Map
Postal Code: 110017
Tel: 4265
Fax: 4265
Email: @ashianahousing.com
Website: http://www.ashianahousing.com

Full name: Ashiana Housing Ltd.

Previous name(s): ASHIANA HOUSING & FINANCE (INDIA) LTD (1986)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1620774
IN-CIN: L70109WB1986PLC040864
ISIN: INE365D01013
Incorporation Date: 1986

Main Activities

Main Activities: Residential Building Construction | Nonresidential Building Construction

Company Description

Ashiana Housing Ltd. ventures in the residential and commercial space building and Real estate infrastructure services. Incorporated in the year 1986, the company is based in Delhi.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 198.70
Volume 3,664
Turnover 733,716
Index BSESMLCAP
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 523716
Market Cap Market Cap 20,337,362
52 Week High 243.25
52 Week Low 126.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 30.35
Earnings per Share (EPS) 6.55
Dividend Yield 0.25 (June 01, 2017)
Bookvalue 11,416,400
Enterprise Value 23,131,777
Quote updated on June 23, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2014: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Vice President
More

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
61.04%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 12,203,400
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2017
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest