Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida 11 Sur 1109, Col. Centro
Puebla; Puebla; Map
Postal Code: 72000
Tel: +52 222223
Website: http://www.santander.com.mx

Full name: Banco Santander Inst Bca Multiple Gpo Fin Santander S.A.

Previous name(s): Banco Santander Mexicano, S.A. (2005)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1220883
RFC: BSM970519APA
RFC: BSM970519DU8
Incorporation Date: 19-May-97

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Main Products

Financial services

Company Description

Banco Santander S.A. is a multiple banking institution, subsidiary of Grupo Financiero Santander". It provides general banking services, both active and passive as well as services in personal banking operations, corporate and SMEs. It has presence in all the States of the Mexican Republic with about 943 branch offices and 2299 ATM's. Among others, it provides the following services: insurances, financial business, real estate business, credit cards, mortgage loans, loans for small and medium companies…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,373,514,547
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa Mexicana de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest