Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
18 Ratchadaphisek Rd. Huai Khwang,Huai Khwang
Bangkok , Special Governed District of ; Central Thailand; Map
Postal Code: 10320
Tel: +66-2-699-
Website: http://www.truemove.com

Full name: True Move Co Ltd

Previous name(s): TA ORANGE CO LTD (1994)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1702252
TH-REG: 105537088818
Incorporation Date: 1994

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electrical and Electronic Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite)

Main Products

mobile phones

Company Description

True Move Co Ltd operates as a Mobile Phone Service Provider. The company also distributes mobile phones and accessories. The company was established in 1994 and is based in Bangkok.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director/Member

Ownership Details

Kanakporn Kunnen - ORDINARY SHARES
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 43,991,658
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Thailand

THB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest